Contact
Tynefield Park
Tynefield Park
Wetheriggs Lane
Penrith
Cumbria
CA11 8PE
01768 863087
View with google maps
Penrith CC Tynefield Park
Contact
Key Contacts
Tim Sykes
President
Tim Sykes
Andy Hall
Chair
Andy Hall
01768 867746
07968445883
Chris Jones
Treasurer
Chris Jones
Pam Swainson
Membership Secretary
Pam Swainson
James  Clarke
Press Officer
James Clarke
Nicky Burns
Club Captain
Nicky Burns
Martin Montgomery
Webmaster
Martin Montgomery
Contact
Ist XI Officials
Nicky Burns
1st XI Captain
Nicky Burns
Greg Hall
1st XI Vice Captain
Greg Hall
Asher Hart
1st XI Professional
Asher Hart
John Hendry
1st XI Scorer
John Hendry
Contact
2nd XI Officials
Adrian Robson
2nd XI Captain
Adrian Robson
Jamie O'Brien
2nd XI Vice Captain
Jamie O'Brien
Contact
3rd XI Officials
Charlie Hansford
3rd XI Captain
Charlie Hansford
Nigel Fowles
3rd XI Vice Captain
Nigel Fowles
Contact
Under 15 Gold Officials
Nigel Fowles
Under 15 Gold Manager
Nigel Fowles
Charlie Hansford
Under 15 Gold Manager
Charlie Hansford
Contact
Under 13 Gold Officials
Gillian Winter
Under 13 Gold Manager
Gillian Winter
Mark Vasey
Under 13 Gold Assistant Manager
Mark Vasey
Contact
Under 13 Green Officials
Rob Tomlinson
Under 13 Green Manager
Rob Tomlinson
Contact
Under 11 Gold Officials
Claire Chapman
Under 11 Gold Manager
Claire Chapman
Contact
Under 11 Green Officials
Beth Osborne
Under 11 Green Manager
Beth Osborne
Contact
Under 11 Development Officials
MARK OSBORNE
Under 11 Development Team Manager
MARK OSBORNE
Contact
Other Officials
Tim Sykes
President
Tim Sykes
John Pickthall
Bookings Secretary
John Pickthall
Neil Swainson
Cricket Secretary
Neil Swainson
Neil Swainson
Fundraising Group Leader
Neil Swainson
Jan Osborne
Committee Secretary
Jan Osborne
Andy Hall
Chairman
Andy Hall
01768 867746
07968445883
MARK OSBORNE
- Welfare Officer and Junior Section Group Leader
MARK OSBORNE
charlie parker
Pavilion and Health & Safety Group Leader
charlie parker
01768864643
07780000694
Neil Atkinson
Chairman of Selectors
Neil Atkinson
Mel Lucas
Sponsorship Group Leader
Mel Lucas
Sulosan Thiru
Women's and Girls Co-ordinator
Sulosan Thiru
Michelle Dodd
Bar Manager
Michelle Dodd
Brian Winter
Vice Chairman and Ground Group Leader
Brian Winter
Andrew Benson
Finance Group Leader
Andrew Benson
David Annette
Disability Cricket Co-ordinator
David Annette
Mike Parker
Honorary Life Member
Mike Parker